Sigma Sports

Elite Criterium


Top racers from the local and national scene race around the tight cobbled circuit at breakneck speed and are always looking to put their opponents into the 'hurt locker'



Entries

8.00pm - Elite Criterium (E/1/2 - National B)

1) Liam Barr (University Of Portsmouth CC) 2

2) Oliver Blagden (BCR Racing) 2

3) Alec Briggs (TEKKERZ CC) 1

4) Sam Christy (London Dynamo) 1

5) Joseph Clark (I-Team CC) 2

6) Samuel Clark (I-Team CC) 2

7) Matthew Clarke (Wheelbase Castelli MGD) 1

8) Damien Clayton (Kibosh ) 1

9) Will Cooper (Hargroves-Ridley-Montezumas) 2

10) Edward Davies (Dulwich Paragon CC) 2

11) Joseph Donohue (VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse) 2

12) Andy Edwards (Bristol RC) 2

13) Declan Egan (Kingston Wheelers CC) 2

14) Paul Elcock (ZeroBC) 2

15) Ross Fawcett (Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich) 1

16) Taylor Gunman (Madison Genesis)

17) Nicholas Hale (Farnborough & Camberley CC) 2

18) Will Harper (Saint Piran) 1

19) Samuel Holder (Forever Pedalling) 2

20) Matt Holmes (Arctic Tacx RT) 1

21) Simon Holt (Canyon Eisberg) 3

22) Harry Horsman (Cadence Cycling Performance) 2

23) Andrew Kirby (VC St Raphael) 2

24) Michael Krukov (HJL) 2

25) James Madgwick (Bloodwise QSW ) 2

26) Richard Mardle (Nuun-Sigma Sports-London) 2

27) Benjamin Marks (Morvelo Basso RT ) E

28) Harvey McNaughton (TAAP Cervelo) 1

29) Isaac Mundy (Madison Genesis) E

30) Jamie Olsson (Giro Prestige) 2

31) Charles Page (Canyon Eisberg) 1

32) Alex Paton (Canyon Eisberg) 1

33) Neil Phillips (Kibosh ) 1

34) Isaac Pucci (Sigma Sports x Threo) 2

35) Robert Purcell (Neon-Velo Cycling Team) 2

36) Ollie Rastall (Farnborough & Camberley CC) 2

37) Oliver Richardson (Twickenham CC) 1

38) Josh Rock (Bloodwise QSW ) 1

39) Louis Rose-Davies (Canyon Eisberg) 1

40) Andy Shackel (Vitus Pro Cycling) E

41) Mike Smith (Unattached) 1

42) Maximilian Stedman (Canyon Eisberg) E

43) Rory Townsend (Canyon Eisberg) E

44) Thomas Treagus (Hargroves-Ridley-Montezumas) 2

45) Daniel Tulett (TEKKERZ CC) 2

46) Ben Tulett (Willebrord Wil Vooruit) 2

47) Josh Wakeling (Adalta RT) 2

48) Red Walters (Sotonia CC) 1

49) Matthew Webster (Flamme Rouge CT) E

50) Rory Wells (VC10) 2


Race Sponsor


Sigma Sports

Sigma Sports is the largest road cycling and triathlon store in the UK. Offering a wide range of bikes, clothing and accessories from leading brands.

visit www.sigmasports.com